?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 November 2009 @ 03:02 am
Harry/Ginny Half-Blood Prince Movie Picspam <3  
 

H/G Picspam :)




My Favorite ♥ Canon Couple ♥

 


The ♥ most adorable HUG ♥ introduces their blossoming relationship in movie 6 :))

 

"Jealous Harry" - perfected by ADORKABLE Dan XD



"Kick-ass Quidditch Couple" - need I say more ?

  

I think these were their cutest scenes ever ! None expected these *pinches them(and David Yates)*



This was and is still possibly the HOTTEST THING in the entire movie !!! *dies*
And to think it was Dan and Bonnie's idea makes me want to *squee* even more XDD *dies again*



These scenes show how great their LOVE is and that they'd
do anything and everything to protect each other *sighs and dies*



Simply the BEST - many were disappointed when the most anticipated "sunlitdays kiss" was out of the picture, but the switch was worth it all i think :)) This scene was perfectly done with all the lighting effects and the calmest, sweetest aura was felt. It was just what Harry needed and it made Movie-H/G work and understood by the non-readers :D  



♥ "His greatest source of comfort" ♥
-~ - ~ -
screencaps credit to iamFez from harryandginny.org :))

-~ - ~ -
 
 
Current Mood: accomplished
 
 
 
stumps101: Harry/Ginny Quidditch - HPstumps101 on November 8th, 2009 02:34 am (UTC)
Loved it. The last scene gets me everytime. Sigh.
dlittleonedlittleone on November 9th, 2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
well, I'm happy you loved it XD
Alexander Josephine: HP: HG {Open Your Eyes}alxndrjosephine on November 8th, 2009 03:18 am (UTC)
Ooh... I love it!

Are you getting the HBP DVD on Nov 16? It's being released in Manila on the 16th *dances around happy*

Edited at 2009-11-08 03:21 am (UTC)
Vickivickiness on November 8th, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC)
Its out in December.
Alexander Josephine: HP: HG {Chaser & Seeker}alxndrjosephine on November 9th, 2009 02:33 am (UTC)
According to SS, the DVD comes out in some countries earlier than the US and UK; the Philippines is scheduled for Nov 16.
Vicki: demons2vickiness on November 9th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
I don't think thats fair... its a UK production, if anything U Kshould get it first!
dlittleonedlittleone on November 9th, 2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
Just in Manila ate? I don't know if my parents would give it to me earlier or would just decide to better make it as their X-mas present XPP can't wait already ! and oh btw, glad you loved it too. :))
Alexander Josephine: HP: HG {Fierce! Soulmates}alxndrjosephine on November 9th, 2009 02:08 pm (UTC)
Nope, the entire Philippines actually. I haven't really confirmed it from any of the video stores, and I havent seen any posters as of today, but Harry Potter isn't really that promoted in Manila, maybe because they know that HP has a solid fanbase so no need to promote.

I'll try and make caps from the DVD. I know you can't wait to make graphics from more HG scenes :)
dlittleonedlittleone on November 9th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
aw, you know me too well ate :D yeah, I've also noticed they aren't paying much to it lately :(
---Ailene---: nATashaK 2tvtaughtmehow on November 8th, 2009 09:58 pm (UTC)
Beautiful picspam! H/G is amazing, no doubt. <3
dlittleonedlittleone on November 9th, 2009 12:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you and YES, they are AMAZING ♥
::Rachel::: zooey deschanel eyesplaceofthunder on November 8th, 2009 10:20 pm (UTC)
Harry and Ginny! They will forever be my canon OTP. ♥ I just love these two. In the books, they were awesome. In the movies, they were adorable. I love Bonnie and Dan's portrayal of Harry & Ginny. They are just too precious. I wish they would have a photoshoot together!
dlittleonedlittleone on November 9th, 2009 12:32 pm (UTC)
They are also my OTP ♥ and I'd do kill :p for a photo shoot of them ! *sighs*
wildheart49wildheart49 on November 8th, 2009 10:43 pm (UTC)
Love it:)
dlittleonedlittleone on November 9th, 2009 12:37 pm (UTC)
thanks :))
girlspell: looking upgirlspell on November 9th, 2009 12:00 am (UTC)
Well I LOVE Harry and Ginny, but the book version. The move version, meh... No chemistry and she's bigger then he is. Ah well..

Still these are nice pictures. And they are decent actors.
dlittleonedlittleone on November 9th, 2009 12:39 pm (UTC)
well, I'm glad you appreciated my work and I highly respect your opinion :)
Mrs Josh Hutcherson: hp; ships; h/gthenarnianqueen on November 9th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
YESSSSSSS
loved all the H/G in this movie, sfm.
brijeana: Bonnie Wrightbrijeana on November 9th, 2009 07:14 am (UTC)
AHH! This picspam makes me so happy! *hugs you* It's bee-you-tee-ful. I love it all but the hug and jealous harry sections are my favorites. <3
dlittleonedlittleone on November 9th, 2009 12:43 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU , I'M HAPPY FOR MAKING YOU HAPPY :))
You know you love me....: HARRY POTTER HARRY AND GINNYkookymorgan on November 9th, 2009 09:46 am (UTC)
Great picspam, I thought what they did in the film was fantastic!
dlittleonedlittleone on November 9th, 2009 12:43 pm (UTC)
thanks. and I thought so too XD
chain links and concrete: |6| Hogwarts - Quit Youperpetualsound on November 10th, 2009 01:38 am (UTC)
Y'knowwww. Like so many of us, I know this series inside and out but I did NOT expect the tears to be stinging my eyes the way they did with the last set of screencaps. Ahhh thank you for making me even more excited for the next movie release!
dlittleonedlittleone on November 10th, 2009 12:25 pm (UTC)
aw, I'm glad t.y :)) I couldn't be more excited too XD
La Vie En Rose ♥rainysmell on November 10th, 2009 09:09 pm (UTC)
I totally loved it!
It remains me the track 'When Ginny Kissed Harry', and it's so exotic and cute ate the same time, I just love Harry/Ginny, they are meant to each other.
And by the way, lovely colorings :)
dlittleone: dandlittleone on November 10th, 2009 09:19 pm (UTC)
oh thanks ! :D They are indeed destined for each other from the very start :))
La Vie En Rose ♥rainysmell on November 18th, 2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
you know, today I got my HBP DVD, and I watched Dumbledore's death and cry when Ginny hugs Harry, I just can't help it! I loveeeee this couple <3
dlittleonedlittleone on August 30th, 2010 10:15 am (UTC)
This couple PWNS the universe! <3
Graceginny88 on November 10th, 2009 10:48 pm (UTC)
So lovely - makes me love H/G more!!! You're so talented.
dlittleonedlittleone on November 12th, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
whoa ! thanks XD
(Deleted comment)
dlittleonedlittleone on December 1st, 2009 12:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks for appreciating XDD
Lailaleylafenixx on December 1st, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
Awesome picspam. I loved all of it, but I believe my favourite scene is the "source of comfort" one. I just loved that scene.
Thankxxx for sharing.
dlittleonedlittleone on December 3rd, 2009 01:03 pm (UTC)
thanks XD
Sanumthe_chaunanator on February 27th, 2010 01:30 am (UTC)
These are so precious!! ♥

Some of them would look great in the OP of the Leo thread, would you like to have a couple of them there?
dlittleone: thedbhugdlittleone on March 3rd, 2010 09:32 pm (UTC)
of course, Sanum :D you're Sanum right? can I call you that? LOL. sorry for the late reply btw.